Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
January 23, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

TRENDnet 1-Port 10/100 Mbps Parallel Print Server

 

 

1-Port 10/100 Mbps Parallel Print Server

TRENDnet 1-Port 10/100 Mbps Parallel Print Server

The 1-Port 10/100 Mbps Parallel Print Server from TRENDnet is designed to transform virtually any conventional stand-alone networkable parallel port printer into a shared resource on your network. It is compatible with bi-directional 36-pin parallel port and includes LPR Program for Windows 95/98/ME TCP/IP Printing. It also provides supports IPP Printing for Windows 2000/XP, second HTTP port for Remote Web Configuration and IPP Printing. It also features Windows-based Administrative Program and web-based configuration with built-in flash memory for easy firmware upgrade. Compact in design and packed with features the TE100-P1P is the ideal way to add a parallel printer anywhere on your network!

Want to buy the 1-Port 10/100 Mbps Parallel Print Server from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Adapters & Accessories products? Try the 1-Port 1490 nm 1000Base CWDM SFP GBIC Transceiver Module from Nortel Networks. Another product to consider is the Nortel Networks 1-Port 1530 nm 1000Base CWDM SFP GBIC Transceiver Module.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking