Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
January 23, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

Enterasys 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Interface Module

 

 

10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Interface Module

Enterasys 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Interface Module

The 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Interface Module from Enterasys is designed to work with Enterasys' X-Pedition and Matrix 10-Gigabit Ethernet-ready platforms. Its 1310 nm Serial port supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet transmission over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an SC connector at transmission distances of between 2 Km and 10 Km. The module is hot swappable allowing easy installations in switch or router solutions. Additionally, the uniform form factor, size, connector type and electric pin-outs ensure easy compatibility.

Want to buy the 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Interface Module from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Switches & Hubs products? Try the 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module from Enterasys. Another product to consider is the F5 Networks 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module for BIG-IP.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking