Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
June 30, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

Extreme Networks 1000BASE-ZX Extra Long Distance SFP Transceiver Module LC Connector

 

 

1000BASE-ZX Extra Long Distance SFP Transceiver Module LC Connector

Extreme Networks 1000BASE-ZX Extra Long Distance SFP Transceiver Module LC Connector

The 1000BASE-ZX Extra Long Distance SFP Transceiver Module from Extreme Networks is designed to provide you with a reliable gigabit Ethernet connection through a single mode LC connector. It supports one SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) mini-GBIC slot for Ethernet 1000BASSE-ZX connections. It provides a transfer distance of 43.49 miles and a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps.

Want to buy the 1000BASE-ZX Extra Long Distance SFP Transceiver Module LC Connector from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Switches & Hubs products? Try the 1000BaseLX Gigabit Ethernet Port Interface Module for SmartSwitch 2200 Workgroup Switch from Enterasys. Another product to consider is the Linksys 1000BaseSX SC Fiber Module.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking