Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
June 30, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

TRANSITION NETWORKS 1000Base-SX Multimode LC SPF Transceiver Module

 

 

1000Base-SX Multimode LC SPF Transceiver Module

TRANSITION NETWORKS 1000Base-SX Multimode LC SPF Transceiver Module

The TN1000Base-SX Multimode LC SPF Transceiver Module from Transition Networks is ideal for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel with speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. Offering an optical wave length of 850 nm and an operating distance of 1804 ft (max), this module is designed for use in switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Want to buy the 1000Base-SX Multimode LC SPF Transceiver Module from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Switches & Hubs products? Try the 1000BASE-SX Multimode Media Converter from TRANSITION NETWORKS. Another product to consider is the DELL 1000Base-SX PowerConnect Short-wavelength SFP Transceiver - LC Connector.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking