Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
June 30, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

TRANSITION NETWORKS 100Base-FX/100Base-TX Media Converter

 

 

100Base-FX/100Base-TX Media Converter

TRANSITION NETWORKS 100Base-FX/100Base-TX Media Converter

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 80,000 meters over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Want to buy the 100Base-FX/100Base-TX Media Converter from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Networking Cables products? Try the 100FT CAT5E PATCH CABLE BLACK from Belkin Inc. Another product to consider is the Belkin Inc 100FT CAT5E PATCH CABLE-RJ45M/RJ45M GRN.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking