Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
November 29, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

Belkin Inc 10FT FAST CAT5E GREEN PATCHCORD SNAGLESS

 

 

10FT FAST CAT5E GREEN PATCHCORD SNAGLESS

Belkin Inc 10FT FAST CAT5E GREEN PATCHCORD SNAGLESS

What is a Category 5e patch cable Think of it as the street that links the houses on your block and all the destinations in town. In actuality it's a cable that connects all the hardware destinations on a Local Area Network (LAN). The RJ45 Fast CAT 5e cable provides extra headroom over the standard Cat 5e cable. Complete with RJ45 male to male connectors and snagless molded strain relief. PRODUCT FEATURES: Exceeds the performance requirement of Category 5e; 50-micron gold plated connectors to ensure a clean and clear transmission; Snagless molding protects the RJ45 tap from being damaged during installation; PowerSum tested; Extra headroom over standard CAT 5e cables.

Want to buy the 10FT FAST CAT5E GREEN PATCHCORD SNAGLESS from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Networking Cables products? Try the 10M CBL MMF LC SC-62.5/125 PVC DUPLX from CABLES TO GO. Another product to consider is the Belkin Inc 10M DUPLX FO CBL LC/ST-8.3/125.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking