Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
November 29, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

3Com 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for Select Switches and Modules

 

 

10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for Select 3Com Switches and Modules

3Com 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for Select Switches and Modules

Maximize the flexibility of your networking switch with 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver from 3Com. This XFP transceiver enables one 10GBASE-ER connection providing high performance links. Additionally, it supports link length of up to 40 kilometers using single-mode fiber. This XFP can be used in select 3Com switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Want to buy the 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for Select Switches and Modules from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Switches & Hubs products? Try the 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver for Select Switches and Modules from 3Com. Another product to consider is the 3Com 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking