Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
December 2, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

Finisar 1310 Nm 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module

 

 

1310 Nm 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar 1310 Nm 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar's FTRJ1319P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI 10.03. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. PRODUCT FEATURES: Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directionaldata links; Hot-pluggable SFP footprint; Built-in digital diagnostic functions; 1310nm Fabry-Perot lasertransmitter; Duplex LC connector; Very low jitter; No Rate Select input required for Fibre Channel 1x/2x Operation; Up to 10 km on 9/125im SMF; Metal enclosure, for lower EMI; Single 3.3V power supply; Low power dissipation <700mW; Industrial operating temperature range: -40C to 85C.

Want to buy the 1310 Nm 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Switches & Hubs products? Try the 14 dBi gain Sector Antenna with Reverse N Male Connector from Enterasys. Another product to consider is the F5 Networks 15000 TPS SSL Add-On License.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking