Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
January 16, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

Nortel Networks 1-Port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter

 

 

1-Port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter

Nortel Networks 1-Port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter

The 1-Port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter from Nortel provides Gigabit Ethernet connectivity using SC duplex single-mode fiber connectors. Its high-performance optical transceivers enable Gigabit Ethernet link cover distances up to 31 miles over single-mode fiber.

Want to buy the 1-Port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Switches & Hubs products? Try the 1-Port 1000BaseCWDM GBIC Transceiver Module from Nortel Networks. Another product to consider is the Nortel Networks 1-Port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking