Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
January 27, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

3Com 100 Secure Fiber-FX Network Interface Card

 

 

100 Secure Fiber-FX Network Interface Card

3Com 100 Secure Fiber-FX Network Interface Card

Designed for Windows, Linux, and NetWare environments, the 3Com 100 Secure Fiber-FX NIC hardens at-risk systems without impacting performance. It combines an embedded security processor with excellent signal quality of fiber-optic cabling. This 100BASE-FX connection offloads encryption, authentication, and other cycle-intensive tasks from the host CPU - resulting in optimal system and application response. The lack of electrical resistance makes fiber-cabled infrastructures particularly useful for reducing line interference or noise, extending connection distances over 100 meters or delivering high-quality voice and video transmissions. Intelligent management and server features help improve network performance and reduce administration time.

Want to buy the 100 Secure Fiber-FX Network Interface Card from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Adapters & Accessories products? Try the 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Adapter from Allied Telesis Inc. Another product to consider is the Check Point 1000Base-SX InterSpect Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Single Fiber Card.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking