Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
June 30, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

Enterasys 1000Base-LX/LH Mini-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

 

 

1000Base-LX/LH Mini-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Enterasys 1000Base-LX/LH Mini-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module

Enhance performance of your network with 1000Base-LX/LH Mini-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module from Enterasys. With an optical wavelength of 1550 nm, this transceiver module offers data transfer rate of up to 1 Gbps. This module provides data transfer distance of up to 43.5 miles.

Want to buy the 1000Base-LX/LH Mini-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module from Dell?

Click on our link above to get more product information and instant pricing. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for entrepreneurs so we can help entrepreneurs just like you.

Looking for more Networking Switches & Hubs products? Try the 1000Base-LX Mini GBIC Module with LC Port from Enterasys. Another product to consider is the Extreme Networks 1000Base-LX Mini GBIC Module.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Networking list below to find more great DELL deals, including available DELL discounts.

Networking