Products and Services for Entrepreneurs and Business Owners
September 29, 2022  
 
 
  Business Products and Services  

GLOBAL MARKETING PARTNERS 1000BSX LC SFP GBIC NORTEL COMPATIBLE

 

 

1000BSX LC SFP GBIC NORTEL COMPATIBLE

Small Form Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converters (SFP GBICs) are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel Networks products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with fiber optic networks.The Model 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC provides 1000BASE-SX (850 nm, short wavelength, Gigabit Ethernet) connectivity using LC duplex multimode fiber connectors. Product Description: Nortel transceiver module Device Type: Transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z UPC: 0810689010098

Want to buy the 1000BSX LC SFP GBIC NORTEL COMPATIBLE?

Click on our link above to get more product information. You'll get a great deal and help a good cause, allowing us to add to our many resources for small business owners so we can help grow the small business economy.

Looking for more Computers Transceivers products? Try the 100BASE-FX SFP FE PORT CISCO COMPATIBLE from GLOBAL MARKETING PARTNERS. Another product to consider is the GLOBAL MARKETING PARTNERS 100BASE-FX SFP GE PORT CISCO COMPATIBLE.

Didn't find exactly what you were looking for? Then, simply choose a product category from the Computers list below to find more great deals, as well as take advantage of active coupon codes.

Computers